Facebook Twitter Youtube Pinterest
Phone Toll Free:888-988-3856

In this Privacy Statement, “we”, “our” and “us” refers to www.firestartervideos.com and its related and associated bodies corporate.This Privacy Statement, describes how we manage, and handle the personal information provided by you, through our website, www.firestartervideos.com . (Website). Through your use of our Website, you accept this Privacy Statement and expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.This Privacy Statement incorporates the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), and we acknowledge that we are obligated to comply with these laws.

What information do we collect?

‘Personal information' is information or an opinion relating to an individual which can be used to identify that individual. We will only collect your personal information in accordance with the NPPs by lawful, and fair means without unreasonable intrusiveness, and only where necessary for activities related to the provision of our services to you.We may collect and store information which is entered by you or imported on your instruction in our financial information software. This information is required in order for us to provide you with our services.Wherever it is lawful and practicable, you have the option of not identifying yourself when entering into transactions with us. However, to do so may affect our ability to provide our services to you.When you visit our Website, we may automatically collect information about you, including details of access, IP addresses, web statistics and other information which is required to ensure that the site is functioning properly.

Do we use cookies?

Cookies, are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your web browser which enables our site to recognise your browser and remember certain information. We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.You should be able to configure your computer so that it disables cookies or does not accept them. For example, some third party vendors including Google, use cookies to deliver advertisements based on your prior visits to their website. You have the option to opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt out page at www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

We are using cookies on our website to retarget visitors from our site. This means we use non-personally identifiable information to tag and track your computer. If you would like opt – out of this you can do so by visiting your Google Ad settings.

Use and Disclosure

We will only use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected, and for reasonably expected secondary purposes (related to the primary

First Name Last Name Email Phone Remarks